Football Scores
Week 11
  • Laredo United South 6 VS McAllen Memorial 44
    Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer 31 VS Mercedes 68
    Final
  • Brownsville Hanna 32 VS Edinburg Vela 34
    Final
  • Brownsville Lopez 17 VS Mission Veterans Memorial 25
    Final
  • Grulla 16 VS Pleasanton 32
    Final
  • Weslaco East 49 VS PSJA High 13
    Final
  • Santa Rosa 0 VS Goliad 49
    Final
  • La Joya High 7 VS San Antonio Southwest 14
    Final
  • Sharyland High 59 VS Brownsville Pace 43
    Final
  • Rockport-Fulton 19 VS La Feria 14
    Final

High School Football Scores

Week 9

  • Brownsville Pace Donna High
    35 31
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Mercedes Brownsville Porter
    54 0
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Santa Maria La Villa
    20 34
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Edinburg North PSJA Memorial
    24 20
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Laredo Martin Sharyland Pioneer
    13 20
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Harlingen High
    32 6
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Santa Maria La Villa
    20 34
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Roma Laredo Cigarroa
    21 17
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest Edinburg High
    0 28
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Harlingen South Weslaco East
    21 49
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • McAllen High La Joya Palmview
    32 29
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Monte Alto Banquete
    28 49
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Port Isabel Raymondville
    7 22
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Falfurrias Santa Rosa
    7 34
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Sharyland High Mission Veterans Memorial
    48 42
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Grulla Hidalgo
    24 9
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • La Joya High McAllen Rowe
    14 14
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Weslaco High San Benito
    14 64
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Progreso West Oso
    7 47
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Orange Grove Rio Hondo
    41 55
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Lyford Santa Gertrudis Academy
    50 0
    Fri, November 3 - Final
  • Valley View Laredo Nixon
    6 16
    Thu, November 2 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    50 7
    Thu, November 2 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Brownsville Lopez
    14 23
    Thu, November 2 - Final
  • PSJA North Edinburg Economedes
    14 28
    Thu, November 2 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela PSJA High
    70 22
    Thu, November 2 - Final
  • Brownsville Veterans Memorial Donna North
    49 0
    Thu, November 2 - Final

Week 8

  • Ben Bolt Santa Maria
    14 20
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Harlingen High Los Fresnos
    20 27
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Lyford
    26 67
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Raymondville Rio Hondo
    24 45
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Donna High Donna North
    21 10
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez Mercedes
    7 34
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Odem Monte Alto
    59 7
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe McAllen High
    48 27
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln La Joya High
    10 24
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Valley View
    22 7
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Laredo Nixon Sharyland High
    49 14
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Edinburg High Edinburg North
    30 14
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Port Isabel Progreso
    54 30
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Weslaco High Harlingen South
    28 25
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Mission High
    22 24
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Mission Veterans Memorial Rio Grande City
    26 24
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Hidalgo La Feria
    0 46
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Weslaco East
    7 42
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial PSJA High
    17 30
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • La Villa Freer
    59 40
    Fri, October 27 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Brownsville Pace
    17 34
    Thu, October 26 - Final
  • PSJA North Edinburg Vela
    7 48
    Thu, October 26 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes PSJA Southwest
    24 7
    Thu, October 26 - Final
  • Kingsville King Grulla
    32 3
    Thu, October 26 - Final

Week 7

  • Laredo Martin Roma
    51 17
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Mercedes Edcouch-Elsa
    34 14
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Monte Alto Hebbronville
    0 59
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • La Joya High McAllen Memorial
    7 24
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Sharyland High Sharyland Pioneer
    56 49
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Rio Grande City Laredo Nixon
    14 31
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Edinburg North Edinburg Economedes
    28 14
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Progreso Raymondville
    0 43
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • McAllen High La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    7 17
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Weslaco East Harlingen High
    20 17
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Santa Maria Three Rivers
    27 53
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph Marine Military Academy
    56 16
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace Donna North
    34 27
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Grulla Zapata
    16 14
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Weslaco High
    0 72
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest PSJA North
    10 17
    Fri, October 20 - Final
  • Donna High Brownsville Porter
    52 14
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • Mission High McAllen Rowe
    21 27
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • Harlingen South San Benito
    16 48
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • Santa Gertrudis Academy Santa Rosa
    12 13
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • Valley View Laredo Cigarroa
    12 17
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Wes Oso
    30 15
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • Lyford Bishop
    21 9
    Thu, October 19 - Final
  • PSJA High Edinburg High
    45 28
    Thu, October 19 - Final

Week 6

  • Raymondville West Oso
    38 10
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Harlingen South
    21 17
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • San Benito Brownsville Rivera
    49 21
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Zapata La Feria
    35 7
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Port Isabel Rio Hondo
    27 48
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Falfurrias Lyford
    17 20
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Rio Grande City
    28 20
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe La Joya Palmview
    55 22
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Edinburg High PSJA Memorial
    28 13
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Weslaco East Los Fresnos
    14 17
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial McAllen High
    55 21
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Progreso Orange Grove
    7 55
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Monte Alto Corpus Christi London
    0 47
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Kingsville King Hidalgo
    44 0
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Ben Bolt La Villa
    27 40
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest Edinburg Vela
    0 53
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Brownsville Porter Donna North
    21 38
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Roma Valley View
    14 24
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Laredo Nixon Mission Vet. Memorial
    17 48
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Laredo Cigarroa Sharyland High
    3 42
    Fri, October 13 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez Donna High
    21 7
    Thu, October 12 - Final
  • PSJA North Edinburg North
    20 14
    Thu, October 12 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Mission High
    45 28
    Thu, October 12 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Bro. Vet. Memorial
    19 21
    Thu, October 12 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes PSJA High
    22 41
    Thu, October 12 - Final
  • Harlingen High Weslaco High
    24 7
    Thu, October 12 - Final

Week 5

  • Brownsville Rivera Harlingen High
    20 45
    Fri, October 6 - Final
  • Progreso Santa Maria
    38 27
    Fri, October 6 - Final
  • McAllen High La Joya High
    35 9
    Thu, October 5 - Final
  • Donna North Brownsville Lopez
    10 54
    Thu, October 5 - Final
  • Edinburg North PSJA Southwest
    17 10
    Thu, October 5 - Final
  • Valley View Laredo Martin
    19 45
    Thu, October 5 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial Edinburg Economedes
    24 23
    Thu, October 5 - Final
  • Grulla McAllen Rowe
    14 21
    Thu, October 5 - Final

Week 4

  • Brownsville Pace Brownsville Veterans Memorial
    14 27
    Sat, September 30 - Final
  • Raymondville Kingsville King
    31 14
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Santa Rosa La Feria
    0 47
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Los Fresnos San Benito
    33 43
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Mercedes Donna High
    35 7
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Laredo Martin Sharyland High
    28 45
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest PSJA High
    14 41
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • La Villa Lyford
    0 61
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Weslaco East Weslaco High
    35 7
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial La Joya Palmview
    49 7
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Laredo Nixon
    14 36
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez Brownsville Porter
    35 7
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Laredo Cigarroa Mission Veterans Memorial
    14 63
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Edinburg High
    17 28
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Benavides Monte Alto
    26 27
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Grulla
    33 21
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln McAllen Rowe
    28 31
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Hidalgo Rockport-Fulton
    0 65
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Harlingen South Harlingen High
    7 36
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Riviera-Kaufer Marine Military Academy
    56 14
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph Port Isabel
    62 20
    Fri, September 29 - Final
  • Roma Rio Grande City
    14 17
    Thu, September 28 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela Edinburg North
    52 14
    Thu, September 28 - Final
  • La Joya High Mission High
    15 20
    Thu, September 28 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Donna North
    41 10
    Thu, September 28 - Final
  • PSJA North PSJA Memorial
    7 17
    Thu, September 28 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Brownsville Rivera
    35 0
    Thu, September 28 - Final

Week 3

  • Sharyland High Valley View
    48 6
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Edcouch-Elsa
    13 14
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Arnasas Pass
    20 34
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph Raymondville
    12 17
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Bishop La Villa
    49 6
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Lyford Grulla
    21 34
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Progreso Hebbronville
    6 50
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Victoria East McAllen High
    34 31
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • La Joya High PSJA North
    21 20
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Santa Maria Benavides
    35 7
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Mission Veterans Memorial Roma
    40 10
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Brownsville Pace La Joya Palmview
    14 27
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Hidalgo Rio Hondo
    0 59
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Monte Alto Corpus Christi John Paul II
    13 58
    Fri, September 22 - Final
  • Eagle Pass Winn Mission High
    14 21
    Fri, September 22 - Final

Week 2

  • San Benito McAllen Memorial
    31 7
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Raymondville Lyford
    35 20
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • CC Veterans Memorial La Feria
    55 14
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • CC John Paul II Santa Maria
    36 14
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • CC London Marine Military Academy
    49 13
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Weslaco High Mercedes
    20 21
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Weslaco East Edinburg Economedes
    56 14
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Edinburg Vela Brownsville Veterans Memorial
    34 20
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • La Joya High Donna High
    0 16
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Roma Laredo Nixon
    7 27
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Port Isabel Hidalgo
    31 13
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Riviera-Kaufer Monte Alto
    47 28
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Santa Gertrudis Academy La Villa
    47 0
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Progreso
    21 18
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • McAllen High Los Fresnos
    6 45
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez PSJA Memorial
    61 7
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Donna North La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    3 31
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Laredo Cigarroa Sharyland Pioneer
    12 34
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Valley View Rio Grande City
    0 63
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • SA Reagan Harlingen High
    20 22
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Brownsville St. Joseph
    52 48
    Fri, September 15 - Final
  • Edinburg North Harlingen South
    24 7
    Thu, September 14 - Final
  • Grulla PSJA Southwest
    38 6
    Thu, September 14 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Edinburg High
    9 28
    Thu, September 14 - Final
  • PSJA High Brownsville Rivera
    37 21
    Thu, September 14 - Final
  • Brownsville Porter McAllen Rowe
    14 40
    Thu, September 14 - Final

Week 11

  • Laredo United South McAllen Memorial
    6 44
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Sharyland High Brownsville Pace
    59 43
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • La Joya High San Antonio Southwest
    7 14
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Goliad
    0 49
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Weslaco East PSJA High
    49 13
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Grulla Pleasanton
    16 32
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez Mission Veterans Memorial
    17 25
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Edinburg Vela
    32 34
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Mercedes
    31 68
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Rockport-Fulton La Feria
    19 14
    Fri, November 17 - Final
  • Edinburg North San Benito
    7 50
    Thu, November 16 - Final
  • Los Fresnos Edinburg High
    34 14
    Thu, November 16 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe Laredo Alexander
    17 42
    Thu, November 16 - Final

Week 10

  • Mission Veterans Memorial Valley View
    21 14
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Donna North Mercedes
    0 70
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • La Feria Grulla
    42 9
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial McAllen Rowe
    60 21
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • La Joya High La Joya Palmview
    49 14
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Santa Rosa Bishop
    0 46
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • West Oso Varsity Football Port Isabel
    35 30
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Rio Grande City Sharyland High
    24 32
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Edinburg Vela
    0 52
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Rio Hondo Progreso
    55 15
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Weslaco East Brownsville Hanna
    42 35
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Roma
    30 13
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Harlingen South
    6 31
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • San Diego Lyford
    16 38
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Brownsville St. Joseph SA Antonian Prep
    55 31
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Brownsville Porter Edcouch-Elsa
    7 35
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Hidalgo Zapata
    7 35
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Los Fresnos Weslaco High
    29 2
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial PSJA Southwest
    31 7
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Harlingen High San Benito
    0 53
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Freer Santa Maria
    19 50
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • La Villa Three Rivers
    14 34
    Fri, November 10 - Final
  • Mission High McAllen High
    27 34
    Thu, November 9 - Final
  • Skidmore-Tynan Monte Alto
    54 13
    Thu, November 9 - Final
  • Raymondville Orange Grove
    20 0
    Thu, November 9 - Final
  • Brownsville Lopez Brownsville Pace
    14 7
    Thu, November 9 - Final
  • Edinburg High PSJA North
    23 21
    Thu, November 9 - Final
  • PSJA High Edinburg North
    10 28
    Thu, November 9 - Final

Week 1

  • San Antonio Marshall Weslaco High
    21 27
    Sat, September 9 - Final
  • Sharyland Pioneer Brownsville Pace
    34 28
    Sat, September 9 - Final
  • Brownsville Rivera Brownsville Veterans Memorial
    28 43
    Sat, September 9 - Final
  • San Benito SA East Central
    44 18
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Raymondville Grulla
    10 7
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Falfurrias La Feria
    0 42
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Lyford Brownsville St. Joseph
    8 58
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Benavides MMA
    12 28
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Brownsville Hanna Brownsville Porter
    35 7
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Rio Hondo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
    33 36
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • La Joya Palmview Edinburg Economedes
    9 13
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • PSJA Southwest Corpus Christi Veterans
    7 56
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Donna High PSJA North
    24 20
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Edinburg North Sharyland High
    20 24
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Mission High Mission Veterans Memorial
    14 18
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Rio Grande City Zapata
    14 3
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Valley View Hidalgo
    34 10
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • McAllen Memorial Weslaco East
    28 14
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Donna North Laredo Martin
    14 35
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Mercedes McAllen Rowe
    27 20
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • La Villa Santa Rosa
    14 34
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Raymondville Grulla
    10 7
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Santa Maria Monte Alto
    12 7
    Fri, September 8 - Final
  • Edcouch-Elsa Edinburg Vela
    35 56
    Thu, September 7 - Final
  • Edinburg High Brownsville Lopez
    24 28
    Thu, September 7 - Final
  • Harlingen South PSJA High
    24 31
    Thu, September 7 - Final
  • PSJA Memorial McAllen High
    21 35
    Thu, September 7 - Final
  • Roma La Joya High
    13 15
    Thu, September 7 - Final
  • Harlingen High Laredo United South
    21 6
    Thu, September 7 - Final

Week 0

  • PSJA Southwest Brownsville Pace
    0 28
    Sat, September 2 - Final
  • Mercedes CC Calallen
    7 21
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Sharyland High Weslaco East
    0 62
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Los Fresnos Edcouch-Elsa
    21 24
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Edinburg Economedes Brownsville Hanna
    19 14
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Laredo Nixon Edinburg Vela
    13 34
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Hidalgo Santa Rosa
    14 35
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • La Villa Riviera-Kaufer
    6 27
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Lyford Progreso
    35 7
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • Harlingen South McAllen High
    31 21
    Fri, September 1 - Final
  • McAllen Rowe Edinburg High
    30 9
    Thu, August 31 - Final
  • Harlingen High Mission Veterans
    26 31
    Thu, August 31 - Final
  • Bro. Porter Bro. Rivera
    14 35
    Thu, August 31 - Final
  • La Joya Juarez-Lincoln PSJA Memorial
    34 7
    Thu, August 31 - Final
  • Rio Grande City La Joya High
    7 20
    Thu, August 31 - Final